Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tatsuhiko Takimoto

Stats

Birth Name: 滝本 竜彦, Takimoto Tatsuhiko

Age: 43, born 20 September 1978

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese author best known for his novel Welcome to the N.H.K. Welcome to the N.H.K. began as a single novel by Takimoto with a cover illustratation by Yoshitoshi ABe, which was published by Kadokawa Shoten in Japan on January 28, 2002. The story was later adapted as a manga series, also written by Takimoto, with art by Kendi Oiwa. The manga began serialization on June 24, 2004 in the magazine Shōnen Ace, also published by Kadokawa Shoten. The manga ended serialization in June 2007, with eight complete volumes released. The series was also adapted as a 24-episode anime television series, which aired in Japan between July 9, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Rating:
8.1
272 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
15 Watched




Movies

Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Martínez 06 rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago