Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tatiana Boenisch

Stats

Birth Name: Tatjana Batinic

Age: 34, born 15 December 1985

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sebastian Boenisch


Photos


Description: She was 2006 Miss Austria. Boenish was born as the daughter of Croatian immigrants. Her parents came to Vienna in the 1970s. In 2005 she completed her school leaving exam at the Realgymnasium and subsequently took up studies at the Pedagogical Academy (now: College of Education) in Vienna-Favoriten in order to train as an elementary school teacher. After her election to the Miss Elegance and the Miss Vienna 2006, she was named Miss Austria 2006 at the Casino in Baden on April 1, 2006, and followed Isabella Stangl from Salzburg. In September 2006, she participated in the election for Miss World in Warsaw for Austria. Since then ... (more)
Tags: Model (1), Austrian (1), Miss Austria (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruce rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Bruce posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago