Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tarik Kaljanac

Country of origin: Bosnia and Herzegovina


Lists

170 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
45 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
27 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Faces: Eastern Europe (260 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Tarik Kaljanac Videos

The Cossacks Are Coming!

340 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Tarik Kaljanac, born in 1990, in Bosnia and Herzegovina, is a Bosnian model. Kaljanac came to fame when he was crowned Mr. Universe Model contest in 2010. When he was younger, Kaljanac had a great talent for sports; that's how he realized lifting weights and good nutrition could do tremendous things for your body. He got an inspiration for training and fitness. He gained muscle and kept it up through high school and college. Soon, he became a successful model in his native homeland. When not modeling or training, Kaljanac is an avid soccer player. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt posted a image 3 months ago

matt voted for 2 images 3 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Faces: Eastern Europe (260 person items)
Don Don rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Caccia rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
pdgregg voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 35 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

tobsx90 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

giannakos246 rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago
matt added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 3 years, 4 months ago
mrsrobinson posted a comment 3 years, 6 months ago

“What a handsome young man. He looks healthy and sober - unlike too many today. It is also nice to see how he has grown as a model. Best wishes and continued success”