Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tapsee Pannu

Age: 31, born 1 August 1987

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
66 votes
Bubbly Babes! (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
India International Jewellery week (IIJW) 2013 (18 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Indian Beauty (50 items)
list by tus
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Tapsee Pannu Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Taapsee Pannu (born 1 August 1987) is an Indian model-turned-film actress, who has worked in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Hindi film industries. Taapsee worked as a software professional and also pursued a career in modelling before becoming an actress. During her modelling career, she appeared in a number of commercials and won titles such as "Pantaloons Femina Miss Fresh Face" and "Safi Femina Miss Beautiful Skin" in 2008. After a short stint with modelling, Taapsee made her acting debut with the 2010 Telugu film Jhummandi Naadam directed by Raghavendra Rao. Since then, she has appeared in a number of cr ... (more)
Tags: Indian (2), Actress (2), Soorma (1), Judwaa 2 (1), Chasme Baddoor (1), Naam SHABANA (1), Running Shaadi (1), Dil Junglee (1), The Ghazi Attack (1), Hot (1), Young (1), Pink (1), Beautiful (1), Baby (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Baby (2015)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
2. Pink (2016)
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched
3. Chashme Baddoor (2013)
Rating:
6
10 Watched
4. The Playground (2011)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
5. Mr Perfect (2011)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Bubbly Babes! (50 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Henny posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Hari Krishna Arigela rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
apu11 voted for an image 7 months ago

saurabhsaakal rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
saurabhsaakal voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

saurabhsaakal posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"Very pretty pic.."


j592 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Tiger-TT 777 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Tiger-TT 777 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

rattler posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Tiger-TT 777 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Tiger-TT 777 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Tiger-TT 777 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

rattler posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

rattler posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

rattler rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Korell rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Meganfan posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago