Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Leigh Blum

Born: 15 October 1955 Died: 4 January 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Barry Roberts


Lists

161 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
100 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 15 comments

Tanya Roberts Videos

Tanya Roberts @ Behind The Curtain TV

124 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

36 votes
22 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: American actress and producer. Best known for her role as Julie Rogers in Charlie's Angels, also The Beastmaster, A View to a Kill, Sheena and That '70s Show. Roberts was regarded as one of Hollywood's most popular sex symbols during the early 1980s. Roberts came from modest beginnings in the Bronx, New York, the daughter of a pen salesman (Irish) and a mother (Jewish) who were divorced before she reached high school. Tanya dropped out of high school at age 15, got married and hitchhiked around the country until her mother-in-law had the marriage annulled. She met psychology student Barry Roberts in New York while waiting in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
Rating:
6.4
633 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
5. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
644 Watched
2. The Beastmaster (1982)
Rating:
6.2
172 Watched
3. Tourist Trap (1979)
Rating:
6.4
102 Watched
Rating:
6.5
61 Watched
5. Fingers (1978)
Rating:
7.9
32 want to see




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 days, 13 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 days, 23 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1491 person items)
picaddit voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Buzzstoner voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Puron voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
3DoctorWho voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

davrof voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 8 months ago
Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago
meouchagainnn voted for an image 11 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

parryj voted for an image 12 months ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

haua voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Celebrity Deaths 2021 (31 person items)

"Cause of Death: Sepsis caused by a urinary tract infection"


ercer added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (437 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »