Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tantoo Cardinal

Stats

Birth Name: Rose Marie Cardinal

Age: 71, born 20 July 1950

Country of origin: Canada


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rose Marie "Tantoo" Cardinal, CM (born July 20, 1950) is a First Nations film and television actress. Cardinal was born in Anzac, Fort McMurray, Alberta. Her mother, Julia Cardinal, was a Métis of Cree descent. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1950 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1884 Watched
Rating:
7
1139 Watched
3. Wind River (2017)
Rating:
7.5
294 Watched
4. Death Hunt (1981)
Rating:
7
71 Watched
5. Hold the Dark (2018)
Rating:
5.9
61 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
7.9
385 Watched
2. The Killing (2011)
Rating:
7.8
283 Watched
3. Outlander (2014)
Rating:
8.3
237 Watched
Rating:
5.9
270 Watched
5. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
7.9
70 Watched




Update feed

Mackenzi posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago