Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tamzin Outhwaite

Stats

Birth Name: Tamzin Maria Outhwaite

Age: 50, born 5 November 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

161 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
35 votes
Women on British TV (101 items)
list by Gav
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
11 votes
British TV and Soap Beauties (28 items)
list by Loren
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tamzin and Adam Woodyatt (Ian Beale) were friends well before Eastenders. Left "EastEnders" (1985) in December 2001 to pursue other roles, including her first post-Eastenders role in "Red Cap" (2003). Her last appearance on Eastenders was transmitted on April 12, 2002. "Mel" left the show in dramatic fashion. Got engaged to fellow British actor Tom Ellis in 2005. Divorced 2014. At 12 Tamzin joined the Stagestruck Theatre Company in Ilford At 16, she left school to join the London Studio Centre, King's Cross, London, where she studied dance and drama. On graduation, Tamzin was awarded ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (1), British (1), Brown Eyes (1), Actress (1), Scorpio (1), 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1751 Watched
2. Hustle (2004)
Rating:
7.3
164 Watched
Rating:
7.2
138 Watched
4. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.4
130 Watched
Rating:
6.7
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
466 Watched
Rating:
6.9
97 want to see
3. 7 Seconds (2005)
Rating:
4.2
73 Watched
4. Radio Cape Cod (2008)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Mrs. Alexander!"


Razorback voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Tamzin has 2 children:โ€ข Florence Elsie Ellisโ€ข Marnie Mae Ellis"


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

ma:lui posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago