Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamzin Claire Merchant

Age: 34, born 4 March 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

121 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
115 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
Variations on a Theme - Part VIII - Archery (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Babes of The CW 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (447 items)
list by cudion
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Tamzin Merchant Videos

A Sit-Down with Tamzin Merchant

139 Views

Added 9 years ago


Tamzin Merchant on Q TV

76 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tamzin Merchant is an English actress. She is known for her role as Georgiana Darcy in Pride & Prejudice (2005 film version) and for her role as the ill-fated Queen Catherine Howard in The Tudors. Merchant's other credits include Margo Durrell in the 2005 BBC television film My Family and Other Animals. In 2006 she appeared in two more BBC dramas, as Sara Fox, the student daughter of Alan Davies and Michelle Gomez, in the comedy The Good Housekeeping Guide, and as Probationer Eastwood in the historical drama Casualty 1906. In 2008 she appeared in the ensemble drama Radio Cape Cod in which she plays a summer theatre camper d ... (more)
Tags: English (2), Actress (2), Blonde (1), 5' 5" (1), March 4 (1), Born In March (1), Born In 1987 (1), Jane Eyre (1), Blue Eyes (1), Caucasian (1), Born 1987 (1), British (1), Beautiful (1), White (1), Female (1), European (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2569 Watched
Rating:
7.3
615 Watched
3. Copenhagen (2014)
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
686 Watched
2. Supergirl (2015)
Rating:
6.7
235 Watched
3. Salem (2014)
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
4. Carnival Row (2019)
Rating:
7.5
30 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched




Movies directed by

1. American Pride (2016)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. American Pride (2016)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Edu added this to a list 2 days, 15 hours ago
Edu added this to a list 3 days, 17 hours ago
psow voted for 11 images [View All] 3 days, 17 hours ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 26 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Peco added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Top (169 person items)
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1356 person items)
Emmabell voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

joh4n voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
MUZE voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years ago
Europeas (201 person items)
Alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 26 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
parryj voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

heartline added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Pisces girls (70 person items)

"born 4 March 1987 "


EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Zero11 voted for 21 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

alopez1270 posted 104 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »