Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamron Latrise Hall

Age: 51, born 16 September 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steven Greener


Lists

242 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
29 votes
sexy black celebrities (233 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
101st Annual White House Correspondents' Associati (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (325 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (655 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Tamron Hall Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tamron Hall was born on September 16, 1970 in Luling, Texas, USA as Tamron Latrise Hall. She is an actress and producer, known for General Hospital (1963), Temple Talk (2014) and NBC News Special: The Inauguration of Barack Obama (2009). She is married to Steven Greener. They have one child.
Tags: News (1), Beautiful (1), Tv Host (1), News Anchor (1), Gorgeous (1), Lovely (1), Cougar (1), Born 1970 (1), Born In 1970 (1), Born In Texas (1), Ebony (1), Msnbc (1), 5'9" (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched
3. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
83 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.2
74 Watched




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
omnivorousrex rated this 7/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"Tamron Hall made history on the "Today" show when, in 2014, she became the first African American woman to serve as a co-anchor in the show's 65-year history. She's since left the network where she worked for a decade, declining to renew her contract in late January 2017 in the wake of the news that she and Al Roker would no longer be hosting the third hour of "Today" after former FOX News star Megyn Kelly (briefly) joined the network."


Dj Levels posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

williamm83 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

williamm83 rated this 8/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful All-Americans (100 beauty items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
jonslist rated this 6/10 2 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 3 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 4 years, 2 months ago
perod posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 56 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation rated this 6/10 5 years, 6 months ago