Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tamera Mowry-Housley

Stats

Birth Name: Tamera Darvette Mowry

Age: 46, born 6 July 1978

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Housley


Lists

121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
53 votes
Sister Sister (73 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Tamera Darvette Mowry was born on July 6, 1978, two minutes before her twin sister, Tia Mowry-Hardrict, in Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany to Darlene Mowry and Timothy Mowry, who was in the U.S. Army at the time of her birth and later became a custody officer/jailer with the City of Glendale Police Department, when the family moved to California. Her mother worked as a security guard and managed Tamera and Tias acting careers. When the girls were just 16, they discovered tremendous success with their hit TV series, "Cosas de hermanas" (1994), about twins that are separated at birth who learn of each other and come back toge ... (more)
Tags: American (7), Actress (3), Identical Twin (3), Female (2), Twin (2), Born 1978 (2), Mowry Sisters (1), German (1), Edomite (1), Military Brat (1), Raised In The USA (1), Ebony (1), Born In 1978 (1), Mixed (1), Bi-racial (1), Big Eyes (1), Mom (1), 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
Rating:
6.9
523 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1505 Watched
Rating:
5.8
37 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 week ago

pstillove voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Tamera Darvette Mowry6 July 1978Mowry-Housley has 2 children:• Aden John Tanner Housley (2012);• Ariah Talea Housley (2015);"


TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tamera Darvette Mowry-HousleyAmerican Actress & TV Personality• English;• Irish;• African-Bahamian; "


Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Dave posted 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago

dume2a voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Tamera Mowry & Adam Housley ♥ "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
hulkargh posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Dave posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Colin Pratt voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Zero11 voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »