Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamara Renee Tunie

Age: 59, born 14 March 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gregory Generet


Lists

66 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
sexy black celebrities (197 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
16 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (999 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Tamara Tunie Videos

Tamara Tunie & Michael Stever

35 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tamara Renee Tunie (born 14 March 1959) is an American actress. She is best known for her portrayal of attorney Jessica Griffin on the CBS soap opera As the World Turns, and medical examiner Melinda Warner on the NBC police drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. From 2000 to 2007 (and again briefly in 2009), she appeared on both series simultaneously.
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1959 (3), Female (3), March 14 (2), Born In March (2), Law And Order (2), American (2), 24 (2), Wall Street (2), Black (2), The Devil's Advocate (2), Born In 1959 (2), Woman (2), African Descent (2), Fabulous (1), Incredible (1), Great Smile (1), Action (1), Cute (1), Wonderful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
8.2
342 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3068 Watched
Rating:
7
855 Watched
3. Flight (2012)
Rating:
6.8
689 Watched
Rating:
5.6
686 Watched
Rating:
5.7
511 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.4
9 want to see




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 4 images [View All] 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago