Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamara Maria Duarte

Age: 27, born 12 December 1991

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

285 votes
young actresses (1016 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#7) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 4 years ago
12 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (203 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
11 votes
Sexy Canadian celebrities (214 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tamara Maria Duarte is a Toronto and L.A. based actress. She caught the acting bug at the tender age of five by watching, and later starring in, Folklore plays at the Vitoria Setubal Community Club of Toronto. Tamara is perhaps best known for her recurring role as Charlie Lima in the hit television series Degrassi: The Next Generation (Nickelodeon). Currently she is working on several projects. She is the Lead on TVO and APTN's Hard Rock Medical, a recurring role on Stephen Spielberg's Haven Season 5, co-staring in Bottom of The World with Jena Malone and Doug Smith and starring in Dead on Campus. Tamara also made her first d ... (more)
Tags: #1 (1), Canada (1), 1991 (1), Degrassi (1), 5+ (1), 5-18 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
305 Watched
Rating:
7.5
243 Watched
Rating:
7.3
174 Watched
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
Rating:
3
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
231 Watched
Rating:
4.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
4. My Ex-Ex (2015)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 2 months ago
bloodmoon voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
django123 voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ginofavara rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Amir rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
angy91 rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
KingRichard rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
joseph rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
R607 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
carnamau voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
perod posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

perod posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
iknowthat rated this 4/10 2 years, 4 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
young actresses (1016 person items)

"1991 "


hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

B205 rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Marek rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Marek posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
lilski voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »