Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tallulah Brockman Bankhead

Born: 31 January 1902 Died: 12 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Emery


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
120 votes
Cleopatras (26 items)
list by Noctem
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 10 comments
83 votes
Vintage Beauties With Hand Fan (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Tallulah Bankhead Videos

Tallulah Bankhead Home Movie

70 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Tallulah & Groucho Marx

76 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Huntsville, Alabama, USA. Father: William Brockman Bankhead, Democratic politician Mother: Adelaide Eugenia "Ada" Bankhead (nรฉe Sledge) Sister: Evelyn Eugenia "Sister" Bankhead She came from the powerful Bankhead and Brockman political family, active in the Democratic Party in the South in general and Alabama in particular. Her father was the Speaker of the United States House of Representatives from 1936โ€“1940. She was the niece of Senator John H. Bankhead II and granddaughter of Senator John H. Bankhead. Bankhead herself was a Democrat, albeit one of a more liberal stripe than the rest o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
620 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lifeboat (1944)
Rating:
7.6
265 Watched
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
5. A Royal Scandal (1945)
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched




Music

Rating:
2
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 11 months ago

johnsaxon posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

emberlin voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

vickikoens voted for an image 3 years ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
Duckman added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"TALLULAH BANKHEAD31 January 1902 Appearances: 1Lifeboat (1944)CONNIE PORTER"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »