Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takashi Watanabe

Stats

Birth Name: ๆธก้ƒจ ้ซ˜ๅฟ—, Watanabe Takashi

Age: 66, born 22 July 1957

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese animator, storyboard artist, and director from Sapporo, Hokkaido. He is best known for directing the anime series Slayers, Boogiepop Phantom, and Shakugan no Shana.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Slayers (1995)
Rating:
7.2
142 Watched
Rating:
6.8
117 Watched
Rating:
6.5
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched
5. Ikki Tousen (2003)
Rating:
5.7
61 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
3.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
4 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

boogiepop1989 3 years, 7 months ago