Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takako Honda

Stats

Birth Name: ๆœฌ็”ฐ ่ฒดๅญ, Honda Takako

Age: 51, born 14 August 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa. She is the regular dubbing voice actress for Halle Berry, Hilary Swank and Milla Jovovich (especially in Resident Evil film series). In 2006, Takako was chosen to succeed Atsuko Tanaka as Lara Croft in the Japanese dub of the Tomb Raider franchise, much like Atsuko, also eventually voicing the character in over five games. She is currently the tallest female seiyuu (voice actress) at 173 cm / 5' 8".
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
8.7
935 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
Rating:
7.1
461 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
169 Watched
Rating:
6.8
131 Watched
3. Dead Leaves (2004)
Rating:
6.3
83 Watched
Rating:
6.7
82 Watched
Rating:
6.5
48 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago