Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takahiro Sakurai

Stats

Birth Name: 櫻井 孝宏, Sakurai Takahiro

Age: 48, born 13 June 1974

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
Seiyuu I Love (13 items)
list by Onírica
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actor from Aichi Prefecture, Japan. He is affiliated with INTENTION. Many of his roles are handsome men. However, he has also voiced reluctant heroes (such as Mega Man X) as well as the occasional villain (Maximilien Robespierre in Le Chevalier D'Eon, Hiltz in Zoids: Guardian Force and Sasori in Naruto Shippūden). Sometimes, he is also typecast to play angsty and arrogant young men (such as his famous rendition of Cloud Strife in Compilation of Final Fantasy VII). He starred in the gag anime Osomatsu-san as the titular character of Osomatsu. He also provided the voice of Edward Cullen in the Japanese dub adapt ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
Rating:
7.2
799 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
747 Watched
Rating:
7.5
466 Watched
Rating:
7.1
444 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
923 Watched
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




Update feed

Kimo-Ota R. posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago