Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Taishi Nakagawa

Stats

Birth Name: Nakagawa Taishi (中川大志)

Age: 24, born 14 June 1998

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Taishi Nakagawa is a Japanese actor, host, and model. He is best known in his role as Kakeru Asuda in the 2011 drama Kaseifu no Mita and Noboru Yoshikawa in the 2012 live action drama remake of Great Teacher Onizuka. Nakagawa originally started as a child actor but because of his sudden growth spurt he was given roles that were much older than his real age. He debuted in 2009 when he portrayed the young Ikki Sawamura in a drama re-enactment of TV documentary When I Was a Child which features Japanese actors and actresses in their childhood. He also appeared in several dramas like Team Batista 2: General Rouge no Gaisen,Q10, Gō ... (more)
Tags: Japan (1), 1998 (1), Japanese (1), Asian (1), Model (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Born 1998 (1), Born In 1998 (1), Born In June (1), Nakagawa (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
3. Relife (2017)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
16 Watched
2. Kaseifu no mita (2011)
Rating:
6.5
10 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

MagiCARp voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago