Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 손태영 / Son Tae Young (Son Tae Yeong)

Age: 38, born 19 August 1980

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sang-woo Kwon


Lists

117 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Son Tae-young is a South Korean actress and former Miss Korea. As Miss Daegu, Son Tae-young placed second runner-up (or third place) at the Miss Korea pageant in 2000. She was the country's representative at the 2000 Miss International pageant, where she won 1st runner-up and Miss Photogenic. Son later turned to acting, appearing in the films Sad Movie (2005), the critically acclaimed The Railroad (2007), and Crazy Waiting (2008). Son is more prolific in television, with starring and supporting roles in dramas such as One Million Roses (2003), Two Wives (2009), You're the Best, Lee Soon-shin (2013), and Into the Flames (2014) ... (more)
Tags: Born In August (2), Asian (2), Korean (2), Leo (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1980 (1), Born In 1980 (1), Miss (1), Type A (1), BEL Actors Entertainment (1), Female (1), South Korea (1), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Son (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7
77 Watched
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
3. Gyeongui-seon (2006)
Rating:
6
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 3 images 3 days, 9 hours ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

carnamau voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
B205 rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago