Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Age: 47, born 26 March 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patrick


Lists

171 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 72 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
17 votes
~โ˜…ยฐยฐ~ The Men ~โ—โ˜†* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
16 votes
ask the couples (16 items)
list by redleather
Published 10 years ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: T.R. Knight was a member of the acting company of Minneapolis' Guthrie Theater. Roles there included Richard Miller in Eugene O'Neill's "Ah, Wilderness!" and Amadeus in Peter Shaffer's "Amadeus". On the New York stage, he portrayed Tim Allgood in "Noises Off", Damis in "Tartuffe", Joe in "This Lime Tree Bower" and Brendan Hilliard in "Anto Scattergood". He received a Drama Desk nomination for Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play for his performance in "Scattergood". His first role was as a five year old when he played Tiny Tim in the Guthrie Theater's ... (more)
Tags: Gay (4), Lgbt (3), American (3), Born In 1973 (1), Grey's Anatomy (1), U (1), Lovely (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2444 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
4. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 42 (2013)
Rating:
7.3
200 Watched
2. Hello Again (2017)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
5. Garmento (2002)
0 want to see




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"George O'MalleySurgical ResidentSeason 1 to Season 6ย Dead"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)