Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Lawrence

Born: 16 August 1888 Died: 19 May 1935

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

5 votes
100 Great Britons: A Personal Selection (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Non-Fiction Authors & their Best Books (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Famous Figures: The British Isles (84 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years ago
1 votes
Famous Figures: Other (43 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

T.E. Lawrence Videos

T.E. Lawrence - All Known Footage

86 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas Edward Lawrence, CB, DSO was a British archaeologist, military officer, diplomat, and writer. He was renowned for his liaison role during the Sinai and Palestine Campaign and the Arab Revolt against the Ottoman Empire during the First World War. The breadth and variety of his activities and associations, and his ability to describe them vividly in writing, earned him international fame as "Lawrence of Arabia"โ€”a title used for the legendary 1962 Oscar-winning film based on his wartime activities.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
8.2
1209 Watched




Books




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
Wetzneer posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Wetzneer posted a video 6 years ago
Wetzneer posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago