Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faheem Rasheed Najm

Age: 33, born 30 September 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amber Najm


Lists

44 votes
The Lonely Island (SNL) (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
39 votes
I love your long hair :) (20 items)
list by Ameliaa!
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
The Man in the Top Hat. (28 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Rappers And Their BLING (35 items)
list by Soleiloquy
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

View all T-Pain lists

T-Pain Videos


View all T-Pain videos

Photos


Description: Faheem Rasheed Najm (born September 30, 1985), better known by his stage name T-Pain, is an American singer-songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actor. Currently signed with Young Money Entertainment, he began his career as a rapper in the group Nappy Headz. In 2005, he released his debut album Rappa Ternt Sanga. Since the release of the album, T-Pain has produced numerous hits of his own and for other rappers and R&B singers. In 2008, he won a Grammy with rapper Kanye West for the single "Good Life". In 2010, he won another Grammy with Jamie Foxx for the single "Blame It". T-Pain is the founder ... (more)
Tags: Hack (1), Rapper (1), Auto-tune (1), Active 2004 (1), Hip-hop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
7 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Furious 7 (2015)
Rating:
6.4
553 Watched
Rating:
4.9
110 Watched
Rating:
7
63 Watched
4. Lottery Ticket (2010)
Rating:
4.8
48 Watched
Rating:
4.5
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched
Rating:
6.7
587 Watched
Rating:
4.3
337 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 12 months ago
Director Black rated this 3/10 2 years, 5 months ago