Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: T-ara (ํ‹ฐ์•„๋ผ)

Age: 14, born 29 July 2009

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of


Lists

18 votes
K-pop Girl Groups (134 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
K-POP Groups (52 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 10 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
Hanbok ( Korea ) 1 (17 items)
list by A little Secret
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
K-Pop (21 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
K-Pop Musicians(K-Pop ์Œ์•…๊ฐ€ ๋ชฉ๋ก) (12 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

View all T-ara lists

T-ara Videos

[MV] ํ‹ฐ์•„๋ผ 'SUGAR FREE'(์Šˆ๊ฐ€ํ”„๋ฆฌ)

191 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 9 years ago


T-ARA(???) _ Sexy Love (Dance Ver. MV)

72 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all T-ara videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: T-ARA (ํ‹ฐ์•„๋ผ; pronounced as Tiara) is a girl group formed under MBK Entertainment. T-ARA re-grouped to become a six-member group and released their debut single "Lie" on July 27, 2009 and officially debuting on the 29th on the MBC talk show Radio Star. On March 6, 2017, MBK Entertainment announced that T-ARA will be releasing a new mini album in May, and that it will be their last album as six members. The remaining four members stayed with MBK until December to finish up their activities. On July 29, 2021, for the group's 12th anniversary, T-ARA's members announced on a live broadcast they are preparing for ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.7
2 own
1 own
3. Black Eyes (2011)
Rating:
9
1 own
4. Funky Town (2012)
Rating:
9
1 own
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
2. Knowing Bros (2015)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Pops in Seoul (1998)
0 want to see




Update feed

tiko voted for an image 3 months ago

Likho posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Likho posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Bo Na voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Bo Na 2 years, 9 months ago
Fae voted for 4 images 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 6 months ago
Emily 3 years, 6 months ago
Fae voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

dougcampbell 4 years, 1 month ago
seth9622 4 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
K-pop Girl Groups (134 person items)

"Members: Qri - Leader, Sub-vocalist Eunjung - Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper Hyomin - Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer Jiyeon - Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of The Group, Maknae Former Members: Areum - Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae Boram - Sub-Vocalist Soyeon - Main Vocalist Hwayoung - Main Rapper, Vocalist "


MagiCARp 5 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco 5 years, 7 months ago
sh56 6 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger 7 years, 1 month ago
mavis410 7 years, 2 months ago
mavis410 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
painkiller 7 years, 7 months ago
Fae voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

inspirit 7 years, 9 months ago
Johnny Love 8 years ago
123456ronin 8 years, 2 months ago