Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sylwia Gruchala

Age: 39, born 6 November 1981

Born and residing in: Poland


Lists

23 votes
Polish beauties (58 items)
list by wazxde
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars (Poland) (256 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sylwia Gruchała (born 6 November 1981 in Gdańsk, Pomorskie) is a Polish fencer. In the team foil she won medals at the world championships in 1998 (bronze), 1999 (silver), 2002 (silver), 2003 (gold) and 2007 (gold) as well as an Olympic silver medal in 2000. In Individual Foil she won a silver medal at the 2003 World Championship as well as an Olympic bronze medal in 2004. She is a soldier in the 3rd Command Support Battalion of the Polish Land Forces stationed in Warsaw. Gruchała is also part of the Leon Paul team. Leon Paul team ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

3DoctorWho voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
djjetz rated this 5/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
texan voted for an image 3 weeks ago
LRDVDR rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Amélia rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
steve1955 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

apo55a rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 3 days ago
fantazjusz rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
gonzowar rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
wazxde added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Polish beauties (58 person items)
irishblue rated this 7/10 3 years, 11 months ago
voyager888 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 4 years, 8 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 4 years, 9 months ago
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
voyager888 posted 28 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago