Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sylvie Françoise Meis

Age: 40, born 13 April 1978

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

179 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2446 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
130 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
118 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
105 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
103 votes
catalog models. (199 items)
list by Maggie
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 15 comments

Sylvie Van Der Vaart Videos



Photos

17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Sylvie Meis was born on April 13, 1978 in Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Sylvie Françoise Meis. She is a Dutch television personality and model, also popular in Germany. She was previously married to Rafael van der Vaart.
Tags: Blonde (6), Model (5), Dutch (5), Hot (3), WAG (2), 1978 (2), Hunkemöller Lingerie (2), European (2), Born 1978 (2), Petite (2), Female (2), Born In April (1), April 13 (1), Pretty (1), WAG - Rafael Van Der Vaart (Soccer) (1), Beautiful (1), Netherlands (1), Footballer Wife (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.4
9 Watched
Rating:
3.5
5 Watched
Rating:
1.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

LimboJimbo voted for an image 3 days, 16 hours ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 days, 19 hours ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
olekk rated this 7/10 1 week, 5 days ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

TFM Game added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Round 2- Judges Critiques (9 person items)

"Sylvie's Submission Emberlin I would only call few of these pictures fierce, like the one in white swimsuit. The black suit image is no doubt interesting, I think it can be interpreted in many ways, each person can see something different in it, find some symbolism including fierceness. The rest of them are just sexual and the poses show no dominance or power. Also choosing so many photos that are sexualizing a woman, it's very far from the concept of empowering, rather it just objectifie"


legslover1969 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

nedavidson voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 99 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 69 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 145 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 80 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 160 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 53 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

David Roffidal rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
David Roffidal voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 306 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 140 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 120 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 189 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

redraider voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 104 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 32 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 80 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Daniel M Nielsen rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
breogan21 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

breogan21 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

legslover1969 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

legslover1969 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 12 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TFM Game added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Round 1- Judges Critiques (9 fashion items)

"Slyvie's Submission Emberlin Very classy expensive blonde, nice and safe... I Would lose the magazine cover, there's just too much airbrushing. The rest of them are good quality photos. In your selected portraits she looks like a woman who doesn't want to leave her comfort zone, you could've shown her from a bit different perspective as well, something edgier? Or sexier? B&W is the only one that looks simpler and is getting closest to Sylvia opening up herself. The one with closed eyes is"


jonslist rated this 8/10 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »