Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophia Kosow

Born: 8 August 1910 Died: 1 July 1999

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
88 votes
Her Classic Cigarette (32 items)
list by Patrik Braga
Published 13 years ago 15 comments
82 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
70 votes
Almost like a sculpture *updated* (35 items)
list by Noctem
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 12 comments

Sylvia Sidney Videos

Movie Legends - Sylvia Sidney

48 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Sylvia Sidney (Reprise)

46 Views

Added 9 years ago


City Streets - Gary Cooper & Sylvia Sidney

40 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Sylvia Sidney was an American character actress of stage, screen and film, who rose to prominence in the 1930s appearing in numerous crime dramas.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4395 Watched
2. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3425 Watched
3. Damien: Omen II (1978)
Rating:
5.8
290 Watched
4. Sabotage (1936)
Rating:
6.9
203 Watched
5. Fury (1936)
Rating:
8
117 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
345 Watched
Rating:
6.8
190 Watched
Rating:
6.9
109 Watched
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
5. Eight Is Enough (1977)
Rating:
6.3
57 Watched




Update feed

Georgini voted for an image 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" SOPHIA KOSOWBorn: 8 August 1910Movies: 1926-1996Died: 1 July 1999"


napier added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
They had to change their names (15 person items)

"Born Sophia Kosow"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 5 years ago

Gia voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Citizen Caine voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

pharaohl voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"SYLVIA SIDNEY8 August 1910 Appearances: 1Sabotage (1936)MRS. VERLOC"


Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

milica voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

xolmis voted for 5 images 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Nusch posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

dixie riddle cup voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »