Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sylvia Kristel

Born: 28 September 1952 Died: 18 October 2012

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
194 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 30 comments
172 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments

Photos

17 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Sylvia Kristel is a Dutch actress and model. When she was 17 she began modelling. She entered the Miss TV Europe contest, in 1973, and won. She has an IQ of 164, thus, was able to skip four grades in school. She speaks Dutch, English, French and Italian. Throughout the mid-1970s she dated Belgian writer Hugo Claus. She gained international attention in her role as Ms. Regina Copoletta for the 1983 film Private School. However, she may be most memorable as Emmanuelle in various films from the series. She has a son named Arthur He is also an actor.
Tags: Actress (6), Beautiful (4), Born 1952 (3), Female (3), Died 2012 (3), Dutch (3), Blue Eyes (2), Sultry (2), Francophone (2), Brunette (2), Goddess (2), Legend (2), Divine Dutch Girls (2), Emmanuelle (1), Fashion Icon (1), Deceased (1), Lead Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
124 want to see
2. Emmanuelle (1974)
Rating:
5.6
129 Watched
Rating:
5.3
57 Watched
4. Private School (1983)
Rating:
5.6
47 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
4.7
62 Watched
Rating:
8.1
62 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
5. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Topor and Me (2004)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months ago

parryj voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
madreporter voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

richarte voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

richarte voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 2 years ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years ago

napier voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

madreporter voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dames (869 person items)

« Prev12 Next »