Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sydney Margaret Penny

Age: 47, born 7 August 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Powers


Lists

28 votes
The Girls of Pretty Little Liars (49 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
National Fashion League (441 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #14 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 8 comments

Sydney Penny Videos

The New Gidget Season 1 Theme

41 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Is of Hungarian, Scots-Irish, French, English, and Cherokee ancestry. Has 2 brothers (Greg and Bill) and 2 sisters (Patricia and Sandra). Daughter of Hank Penny. Played a girl named Megan in love with a priest in both "The Thorn Birds" (1983) and Pale Rider (1985). Son, Chasen August Powers (born May 31, 2007). Was real-life friend to actor River Phoenix. ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
944 Watched
Rating:
7.5
309 Watched
Rating:
6.9
141 Watched
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
Rating:
4.9
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
399 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
5. Heritage Falls (2016)
Rating:
3
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph voted for 2 images 4 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

brtk427 voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

redraider voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Droop voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

burnodo voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
frankEpoo266 voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy posted 31 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago