Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sybil Thorndike

Stats

Birth Name: Agnes Sybil Thorndike

Born: 24 October 1882 Died: 9 June 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

15 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1882 (2), Died 1976 (2), Actress (1), Supporting Actor (1), Tv Actress (1), British (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), Stage Actress (1), Glbt (1), Film Actress (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stage Fright (1950)
Rating:
7.1
172 Watched
Rating:
6.6
130 Watched
3. Major Barbara (1941)
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
5. Gone to Earth (1950)
Rating:
7.7
13 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
6
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"SYBIL THORNDIKE24 October 1882 Appearances: 1Stage Fright (1950)MRS. GILL"