Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sybille Johanna Danninger

Age: 70, born 24 May 1952

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Horst Lasse


Lists

56 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
Gorgeous 5' 8" and above (166 items)
list by oldman
Published 7 years ago

Sybil Danning Videos

Sybil Danning 1983 interview

282 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Sybil Danning [ born: Sybille Johanna Danninger on May 24, 1947 in Wels, Upper Austria ] reigns supreme as one of the sexiest, most dynamic and commanding actresses to achieve cult B-movie queen status. Danning is the daughter of a former US Army major. She grew up on army bases in such places as New Jersey, Maryland and Sacramento, California. Sybil attended Etontown's Star of the Sea Catholic School. At age 14 she worked for her uncle as a dental assistant. Two years later she moved to Vienna, Austria, and worked for a dental supply company. She then relocated to Salzburg and worked as an assistant to a top oral surgeon. Danni ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), Austrian (6), Born 1947 (3), Model (3), Blonde (3), Alluring (2), Sultry (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In May (2), Enchanting (1), Sensual (1), Blue Eyes (1), Leggy (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Film Actress (1), B-movie Actress (1), May 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1429 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1057 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
6.4
89 Watched
Rating:
6.9
95 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V (1984)
Rating:
7.1
308 Watched
2. The Fall Guy (1981)
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched
4. Street Hawk (1985)
Rating:
5.2
54 Watched
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched




Movies written by

1. L.A. Bounty (1989)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for an image 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
KRZDSH voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 11 months ago

looksharp voted for 20 images [View All] 12 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

Don Utz voted for 34 images [View All] 12 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year ago

franlob voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

nitevision voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »