Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sushmita Sen

Age: 48, born 19 November 1975

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mudassar Aziz


Lists

89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
88 votes
The Most Beautiful Queen (72 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years ago 4 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
74 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
56 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sushmita Sen (born 19 November 1975) is an Indian actress and model. She was crowned Miss Universe 1994 by outgoing title holder Dayanara Torres of Puerto Rico at the 43rd edition of the Miss Universe Pageant held at the Philippine International Convention Center, in Manila, Philippines on May 20, 1994. She made history by becoming the first woman of Indian origin to win the crown, beating a bevy of beauties from around the world. On May 12, 1995, Sushmita Sen crowned her successor Chelsi Smith of USA at the Windhoek Country Club Resort Windhoek, Namibia. After successfully completing her reign, Sen went on to pursue her acti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I'm Always Here (2004)
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched
Rating:
6
37 Watched
Rating:
7
34 Watched
4. Fiza (2000)
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
5. Aankhen (2002)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
Rating:
1
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
4. Aarya (2020)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

ethan1894 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl 10 months, 4 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 10 months, 4 weeks ago
dougcampbell 12 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
meganmoo 1 year, 5 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

WellTester 1 year, 8 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 2 years ago

3DoctorWho voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

3DoctorWho 2 years ago
sh56 2 years, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
1963 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

narutorockzgok 3 years, 8 months ago
parryj voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
sonambulo 3 years, 11 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 4 years ago

j592 4 years, 1 month ago
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

carnamau 4 years, 5 months ago
Emily 4 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy 4 years, 11 months ago
MyGoshOh 4 years, 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »