Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suzanne Carnahan

Born: 3 July 1921 Died: 23 October 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
143 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
111 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (567 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
93 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1333 items)
list by heydrichenjoy
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: War-era MGM had a lovely, luminous star in the making with Susan Peters. She possessed a creative talent and innate sensitivity that would surely have reigned as a leading Hollywood player for years to come had not a tragic and cruel twist of fate taken everything away from her. She was born Suzanne Carnahan in Spokane, Washington on July 3, 1921, the eldest of two children. Her father, Robert, a construction engineer, was killed in an automobile accident in 1928, and the remaining family relocated to Los Angeles to live with Susan's grandmother. Attending various schools growing up, she excelled in athletics and studied dram ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Meet John Doe (1941)
Rating:
7.6
137 Watched
2. Random Harvest (1942)
Rating:
7.7
47 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
Rating:
6
32 Watched
5. The Big Shot (1942)
Rating:
6.7
15 Watched




TV

1. We, the People (1948)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1333 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Kid ▲ 1 year, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
brofiend 4 years, 8 months ago
Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
shotswerefired 5 years, 3 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

mavis410 6 years, 7 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

usafsg 6 years, 10 months ago
chance voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Noirdame 7 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo 8 years, 2 months ago