Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Melody George

Age: 71, born 26 July 1950

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simon MacCorkindale


Lists

213 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
160 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
128 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
122 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 21 comments

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Susan George was born on July 26, 1950 in Surbiton, Surrey, England as Susan Melody George. She is an actress and producer, known for Straw Dogs (1971), Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974) and Mandingo (1975). She was previously married to Simon MacCorkindale.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Straw Dogs (1971)
Rating:
7.5
651 Watched
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
3. Enter the Ninja (1981)
Rating:
5.3
68 Watched
Rating:
6.2
61 Watched
5. Mandingo (1975)
Rating:
5.9
41 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.4
130 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
4. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
5. Jack the Ripper (1988)
Rating:
7
33 Watched




Update feed

looksharp voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

steelyd7 voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

musicnow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

freewave voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Duckman posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years ago

madreporter voted for an image 3 years ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

David Roffidal voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"


kathy voted for 64 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »