Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harriet Pearl Shapiro

Born: 9 July 1927 Died: 10 December 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Partner: Michael Roman


Lists

64 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
1927 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Susan Cabot Videos

Carnival Rock 1959 ROCK N' ROLL Movie (Our Trailer)

33 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: On the night of December 10, 1986, around 10:30pm, police responded to a call that there was an intruder at Cabot's house in Encino, California. When the police arrived, they found Cabot bludgeoned to death. Cabot's son Timothy Roman, told the police that "a tall Latino with curly hair, dressed like a Japanese Ninja warrior", had attacked them both with "ninja methods" and had escaped making off with about $70,000 cash. Roman said that he fought with the intruder, and was knocked out. His story, combined with the superficial "wounds" that Cabot showed the police, immediately led to suspicion of his ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
52 Watched
2. The Enforcer (1951)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
Rating:
7.7
30 want to see
4. The Wasp Woman (1959)
Rating:
5.6
39 Watched
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

WiscMisc posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 21 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

watraple rated this 10/10 6 months ago
frankie99 rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
MK-677 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

scarywomen rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
joseph rated this 10/10 3 years ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
cameron q rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Eleanor voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago