Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이순규 / Lee Soon Kyu (Lee Sun Gyu)

Age: 30, born 15 May 1989

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Sunny is a Korean-American singer, radio DJ, music show host and member of the Korean girl group Girls' Generation. The group was formed by SM Entertainment in 2007. Her group position is Lead Vocalist and Sub-Rapper. Sunny was born on May 15, 1989 in New York, and moved to Kuwait when she was an infant. However, her family moved to South Korea around the time of the Gulf War. She has two older sisters, who share the same birthday as her but born in different years. She speaks fluent Korean, along with basic Chinese, English, Japanese and French. Her father was in the college band Hwaljooro with B ... (more)
Tags: Breathtaking (3), K-pop (3), Pretty (3), Hot (3), Beautiful (3), Sexy (3), Stunning (3), Korean (3), Gorgeous (3), Goddess (3), Snsd (2), Born 1989 (2), Singer (1), Actress (x) (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1), Radio DJ (x) (1), Model (x) (1), SM Entertainment (1), Born 1989 (x) (1), Asian (x) (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
9.2
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xynosisx rated this 7/10 1 month ago
Battleax rated this 6/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Mismi rated this 9/10 8 months, 1 week ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago