Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Age: 41, born 24 July 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Val Morrison


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 19 comments
192 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
169 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 19 comments

Summer Glau Videos

Summer Glau - Esquire Magazine Photoshoot

527 Views

Added 11 years ago


Summer Glau

262 Views

Added 7 years ago


Keith Urban - Long Hot Summer

134 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

75 votes
57 votes
54 votes
45 votes
38 votes

Description: Summer Glau [ born: Summer Lyn Glau on July 24, 1981 in San Antonio, Texas ] is an actress and singer. Glau grew up in San Antonio, Texas with her two younger sisters (Kaitlin and Christie). She is of Scots-Irish and German descent. Her mother is a school teacher and her father a general contractor. Glau received a scholarship to a ballet company and was home-schooled from grades 3 to 12 to accommodate her ballet training. Glau was classically trained as a ballet dancer and also studied tango and flamenco. After a broken toe ended her dancing career, Glau later moved to Los Angeles in 2002 to pursue a more active acting caree ... (more)
Tags: Hot (19), Pretty (18), Actress (17), Beautiful (17), Gorgeous (15), American (14), Dancer (13), Cute (12), Female (10), Stunning (9), Brunette (8), Firefly (7), Terminator (7), Born 1981 (6), Serenity (5), Attractive (5), Dollhouse (5), Female Perfection (5), Goddess (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3141 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2457 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1517 Watched
5. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1410 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Serenity (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1638 Watched
2. Sleepover (2004)
Rating:
5.3
336 Watched
Rating:
6.8
194 Watched
Rating:
5.6
94 Watched
Rating:
5.5
20 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 9 hours ago

ressan voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


luckyspencer voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

selsun voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 month ago

bigol voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
pdw55 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

rod187 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 2 months ago

mike89 voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

usafsg voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »