Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suellyn Lyon

Born: 10 July 1946 Died: 26 December 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

187 votes
Lolitas (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
175 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago 195 comments
166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
144 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
82 votes
the most gorgeous women i've ever seen (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Sue Lyon Videos

Sue Lyon Interview

103 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Sue Lyon videos

Photos

27 votes
19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Description: Sue Lyon (born July 10, 1946) is an American actress best known for her performances in Lolita (1962), The Night of the Iguana (1964), The Flim-Flam Man (1967), and Evel Knievel (1971). She was born in Davenport Iowa. Her mother was 56 when her husband died and Sue was 10 months old. Money was tight and her mother decided to move to Los Angeles where Sue could earn money as a child model. J.C Penny was her big break and from that commercial Sue landed acting jobs on Dennis the Menace (1959) where the famous director Stanley Kubrick took notice and suggested that she should test for the "Lolita" role. After months of ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Died 2019 (2), American (2), Lolita (2), Blonde (2), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1946 (2), Badonkadonk (1), Hard Teen (1), Iowan (1), Great Legs (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Lovely (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), Beautiful (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.9
97 Watched
3. Alligator (1980)
Rating:
5.7
126 Watched
Rating:
7.5
69 want to see
5. 7 Women (1966)
Rating:
7
23 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
208 Watched
3. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched




Update feed

Achraf11 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1114 person items)
parryj voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" Madonna stole Sue Lyons ENTIRE Kubrick's Lolita look when at the age of 35, Madonna posed as an under age girl looking overtly sexual. In the digital era madonna NEVER would have been able to get away the sexualization of children's imagery-that or she'd be competing (in vain) with a Teenage Dream era Katy Perry. "


Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Daniel Guerhin posted 2 images 5 months ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for 2 images 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

swedart added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauties (125 person items)
Johnny voted for 3 images 1 year ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

El Zorro voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

pdw55 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

madreporter voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

torduli voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu added this to a list 2 years ago
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

usafsg voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »