Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sue Grafton

Stats

Birth Name: Sue Taylor Grafton

Born: 24 April 1924 Died: 28 December 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steven F. Humphrey


Lists

75 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1344 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
16 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years ago 23 comments
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
2 want to see




TV

1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
5 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1344 person items)
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: December 28, 2017 (Age: 77) Cause of Death: Appendix Cancer Claim to Fame: American Author, best known as the writer of the detective novels in the "Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Series""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 8/10 4 years ago