Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sue Lookhoff

Age: 82, born 8 March 1936

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

27 votes
Actresses And Models_24_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Elvis Presley's leading ladies (52 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - TV (44 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 11 months ago
2 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Perky American actress with a sexy style and a flair for comedy. Born New Jersey, she was raised by her singer mother in New York, Michigan, and Oregon. She began acting as a child, in school and local productions. After college at North Texas State and the University of Idaho, she went to New York and landed work as a singer at the Radio City Music Hall and then as a performer in Broadway musicals. She went to Las Vegas as part of a comedy act and there met 'Jack Emrek', who introduced her to film and television executives in Los Angeles. She made numerous appearances on television in both comic and dramatic roles, and by the 1 ... (more)
Tags: Television (1), Actress (1), Comedian (1), Pisces (1), Born 1936 (1), Tv Actress (1), Entertainer (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
685 Watched
Rating:
6.6
314 Watched
Rating:
6.8
212 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
6.7
140 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
191 Watched
Rating:
6
40 Watched
Rating:
7
35 Watched
4. Without Warning (1980)
Rating:
5
31 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duckman voted for 5 images 6 days, 10 hours ago

Viro voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 11 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


WiscMisc posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
WiscMisc posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago