Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul van Haver

Age: 37, born 12 March 1985

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
37 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
14 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Melting Pot (2270 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

View all Stromae lists

Stromae Videos

Stromae - Tous Les Mêmes

72 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Stromae - Alors On Danse

47 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Stromae - carmen

42 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago



View all Stromae videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paul van Haver, better known as Stromae [stromaj] (born 12 March 1985) is a singer-songwriter of Belgian-Rwandan origin. He has distinguished himself in both hip hop and electronic music. He first became famous with the song "Alors on danse" which remained at number one for several weeks in numerous countries throughout Europe. He was born in Brussels to a Rwandan father, whom he only got to see three times in his life, and a Belgian mother. At the age of eleven Paul van Haver already showed an interest in music and attended 'l'Académie Musicale de Jette', where he studied music history and learned to play the drum ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Funny (1), French (1), Belgium (1), Electronic Music (1), Talented (1), Born In 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched




Music

1. Racine Carrée (2013)
Rating:
8.8
1 own
2. Racine Carree (2014)
Rating:
7
1 own




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a video 3 weeks, 4 days ago
sinaia16 posted a video 3 weeks, 4 days ago
sinaia16 posted a video 3 weeks, 4 days ago
sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a video 1 month, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a video 8 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Paul Van HaverBelgian Musician, Rapper, Singer & Songwriter• Rwandan;• Belgian/Flemish; "


apo55a 1 year, 2 months ago
allezlafrance 2 years, 8 months ago
(Insert name) 3 years, 2 months ago
Ricky F added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Ioana added this to list 4 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger 5 years, 7 months ago
Seymour 6 years ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
carrotsticks 6 years, 3 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
stars in teen vogue (247 person items)
iknowthat posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago