Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Lablanche Stewart

Born: 6 May 1913 Died: 16 August 1993

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
49 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Screen Teams of the Silver Screen (69 items)
list by Moon River
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Stewart Granger Videos

Movie Legends - Stewart Granger

71 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Stewart Granger (6 May 1913 โ€“ 16 August 1993) was an English film actor, mainly associated with heroic and romantic leading roles. He was a popular leading man from the 1940s to the early 1960s rising to fame through his appearances in the Gainsborough melodramas.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
3. The Fall Guy (1981)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wild Geese (1978)
Rating:
6.6
84 Watched
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
3. Scaramouche (1952)
Rating:
7.5
55 Watched
Rating:
7.1
64 Watched
Rating:
6.2
32 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Campagnola posted 16 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago