Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Ray Vaughan

Born: 3 October 1954 Died: 27 August 1990

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lenora Bailey


Lists

100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
49 votes
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years ago 1 comment

Stevie Ray Vaughan Videos



Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Stephen "Stevie" Ray Vaughan was an American guitarist, singer-songwriter, and record producer. Often referred to by his initial SRV, Vaughan is best known as a founding member and leader of Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.1
46 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
16 own
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
8.9
7 own
Rating:
9.3
11 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
575 Watched
Rating:
6.3
18 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Jason voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SOph voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 6 years ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 person items)

" Steven2185 Steven The Gentle Patient"


steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Poll - Best guitar riffs (41 person items)

"Voodoo Chile Trekmedic "


KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Music (77 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Hi, my name is Steven (12 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Bands I saw live (85 music items)
khahnie posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago