Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarria

Age: 65, born 2 December 1956

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lyda Loudon


Lists

14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1983 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Born Esteban Ernesto Echevarria in Havana, Cuba, the son of Lillian, a schoolteacher, and Esteban Echevarria, a pilot who worked for Cubana Airlines until the Cuban Revolution. Steven's maternal grandfather was a Jewish refugee from Germany and his stage surname comes from that side of his family.
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Born 1956 (1), Great Smile (1), Breaking Bad (1), Second Banana (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2452 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1814 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1113 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
959 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3524 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1440 Watched
3. Primal Fear (1996)
Rating:
7.3
869 Watched
4. Body Double (1984)
Rating:
7
296 Watched
5. Raising Cain (1992)
Rating:
6
139 Watched




Books

1. Satyrday (1985)
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1983 (12 person items)

" Steven Bauer Starred in: Scarface (1983, Brian De Palma) "


A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)

"Tuco Salamanca!"


khahnie posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago