Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Age: 56, born 13 November 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robyn Peterman


Lists

96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Always puts a smile on my face (20 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
People I want to MEET (27 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Career kicked off in his native Minnesota when he crashed the audition of a local stage production of "Biloxi Blues" and won the lead role. Next trained at American Repertory Theatre in Cambridge, MA; then moved to New York City where he won a role touring for 13 months in national company of Tommy Tune-directed version of "Bye Bye Birdie". Back in New York, he played opposite Ethan Hawke in "Sophistry" at Playwright's Horizon, where Ben Stiller noticed him and cast him and Hawke in Bocados de realidad (1994). Robyn Peterman (16 July 1994 - present) 2 children Son Henry James Zahn (born April ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
2930 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2527 Watched
3. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1567 Watched
4. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1372 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1036 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Dallas Buyers Club (2013)2- War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)3- Captain Fantastic (2016)4- You've Got Mail (1998)5- Stuart Little (1999)"


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1994 (12 person items)

" Steve Zahn Starred in: Reality Bites (1994, Ben Stiller) "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Steven James ZahnAmerican Actor & Comedian• German;• Swedish; "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Scorpio (326 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

compcua voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

compcua posted 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago