Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Paul Jobs

Born: 24 February 1955 Died: 5 October 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurene Powell


Lists

139 votes
V.I.P. Pokemon version (11 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1868 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments

Steve Jobs Videos

Steve Jobs: Secrets of Life

77 Views

Added 11 years ago


Mini BIO - Steve Jobs

58 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Steven Paul Jobs was born on 24 February 1955 in San Francisco, California, to students Abdulfattah Jandali and Joanne Schieble who were unmarried at the time and gave him up for adoption. He was taken in by a working class couple, Paul and Clara Jobs, and grew up with them in Mountain View, California. He attended Homestead High School in Cupertino California and went to Reed College in Portland Oregon in 1972 but dropped out after only one semester, staying on to "drop in" on courses that interested him. He took a job with video game manufacturer Atari to raise enough money for a trip to India and returned from ... (more)
Tags: Overrated (2), Sociopath (2), Famous For No Reason (2), Apple (1), Geek (1), Amazing (1), Fraud (1), American (1), Genius (1), Hack (1), Inventor (1), Deceased (1), Born 1955 (1), Died 2011 (1), Not A Genius (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
82 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pixar Story (2007)
Rating:
7.5
138 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
5. Coded Bias (2020)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1868 person items)
diodiorno 9 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
amyleigh 10 months, 3 weeks ago
bludclaart 1 year, 2 months ago
darkolorde added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Nerds / Game Creators or Geeks (15 person items)

"Creator of Apple Visionary guy"


bloodmoon 1 year, 3 months ago
Magnifik 1 year, 3 months ago
darkolorde 1 year, 3 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
mj11 1 year, 10 months ago
petrovsky 2 years ago
dongabo 2 years, 2 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity Buddhists (34 person items)

"Jobs traveled to India with a Reed College friend (and, later, the first Apple employee), Daniel Kottke, in search of spiritual enlightenment. He came back a Buddhist with his head shaved and wearing traditional Indian clothing (not required in Buddhism, see: Clothes & fashion). Jobs married Laurene Powell, on March 18, 1991. Presiding over the wedding was the Zen Buddhist monk Kobun Chino Otogowa. He is a Buddhist and a vegetarian."


boogiepop1989 3 years, 6 months ago
williamm83 3 years, 7 months ago
Martรญnez 06 3 years, 9 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
angy91 4 years ago
eljimeno1310 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

brofiend 4 years, 10 months ago
steven2185 4 years, 11 months ago
jonslist 5 years, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted 91 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Madisson voted for 2 images 6 years ago

Madisson 6 years ago
Historicalguy 6 years, 2 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 3 months ago
ericklostng 6 years, 10 months ago
Imonlybleeding added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Mario Sundin 7 years, 1 month ago
Rick57 7 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 4 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago
Fun celebrity facts (24 person items)

" Steve Jobs used to relieve stress by soaking his feet in Appleโ€™s company toilets. "


Bruce Wayne added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Influences (127 person items)
Ricky49er added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Top Favorite Epic Rap Battles of History (15 person items)

"STEVE JOBS vs. BILL GATES SEASON TWO "


Director Black 8 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »