Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Age: 42, born 12 July 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Shahi


Lists

16 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (496 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Down the List with 30 people. (2011) (30 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in San Antonio, Texas, Howey spent several years of his early childhood living on boats with his parents. They eventually settled in a Los Angeles suburb where he attended junior high and most of high school. After moving to Denver to complete his senior year, he earned a basketball scholarship to a junior college in Colorado. He began to lose interest in basketball in his second year and turned, instead, to drama, joining his father's (acting coach Bill Howey) acting class. Reba marks his first series starring role. He has previously guest-starred on shows including "Plantão Médico" (1994) and "The Drew Ca ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), 30 (1), Male (1), Producer (1), Shameless (1), 2011 (1), Reba (1), Born In Texas (1), Son Of Director (1), Last Year (1), Stan Helsing (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
3. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
653 Watched
4. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
504 Watched
Rating:
6.1
425 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1174 Watched
Rating:
4.8
496 Watched
Rating:
5.6
340 Watched
4. Stan Helsing (2010)
Rating:
4.3
123 Watched
5. In Your Eyes (2014)
Rating:
6.4
104 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year ago
Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Male Crushes (11 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago