Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Steve Forrest

Stats

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Born: 29 January 1924 Died: 18 May 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine Carilas


Lists

8 votes
Actors Death (63 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor winners (40 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A ruggedly handsome action man of the 1960s and '70s, Steve Forrest was born William Forrest Andrews in Huntsville, Texas, the youngest of thirteen children of Annis (Speed) and Charles Forrest Andrews, a Baptist minister. His brother was actor Dana Andrews. Forrest began his screen career as a small part contract player with MGM. In 1942, Steve enlisted in the U.S. Army, rose to the rank of sergeant and saw action at the Battle of the Bulge. Following his demobilization, he visited his brother in Hollywood and came to the conclusion that acting wasn't a bad way to make a living (having already done some work as a movie extra). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
819 Watched
Rating:
6.5
407 Watched
Rating:
8
259 Watched
4. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
225 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1377 Watched
2. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
305 Watched
3. Spies Like Us (1985)
Rating:
6.2
361 Watched
4. Mommie Dearest (1981)
Rating:
6.9
201 Watched
Rating:
7.9
158 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)