Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephenie Meyer

Stats

Birth Name: Stephenie Morgan

Age: 48, born 24 December 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christian Meyer


Lists

7 votes
Big Books, Big Bucks (10 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
Famous S's (38 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Worst Writers Ever! (9 items)
list by Onรญrica
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
When I Grow Up (9 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
100 Powerful Celebrities With Highest Social Site (100 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Connecticut in 1973. Her family was settled in Phoenix by the time she was four. The unusual spelling of her name came from her father, Stephen ( + ie). Stephenie went to high school in Scottsdale, Arizona. She was awarded a National Merit Scholarship, and she used it to pay her way to Brigham Young University, in Provo, Utah. She majored in English. Stephenie met her husband, Christian, when she was four, but they only saw each other weekly through church activities. When they finally got around to exchanging words, sixteen years after their first meeting, it only took nine months from the first "hello" ... (more)
Tags: Bad Writer (11), Worst Writer (9), American (7), Great Writer (6), Fantasy Author (6), Writer (5), Awesome (5), Ok (5), Handsome (5), Caucasian (5), Twilight (5), Drama (4), Interesting (4), Funny (4), Amazing (4), Cool (4), Movies (4), Hot (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twilight (2008)
Rating:
5.1
3990 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2573 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2007 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1351 Watched
Rating:
5.4
961 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
465 own
Rating:
7.1
407 own
Rating:
7.5
369 own
Rating:
7.4
314 own
5. The Host (2008)
Rating:
7.8
95 own




Movies

1. Twilight (2008)
Rating:
5.1
3990 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1351 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
2. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched




Update feed

mjkalasky voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago