Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen McHattie

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen McHattie Smith

Age: 73, born 3 February 1947

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Houle


Lists

83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
55 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years ago 13 comments
27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stephen McHattie (born Stephen McHattie Smith; February 3, 1947) is a Canadian actor. McHattie was born in Antigonish, Nova Scotia. A graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, he has appeared in many films and television shows including Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Star Trek: Enterprise, Highlander: The Series, and American Playhouse's Life Under Water (1989). His roles include 300, A History of Violence, The Fountain, Secretary, Shoot 'Em Up, Life with Billy, One Dead Indian, Beverly Hills Cop III. In Canada, he appeared in Canada: A People's History as Canadian hero Major-General Sir Isaac Brock, and in The Rocke ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Director (2), Actor (2), A History Of Violence (1), X Files (1), Male (1), February (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
33 Watched
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched
Rating:
5.7
38 Watched
4. Exit Humanity (2011)
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched
Rating:
3.8
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2329 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1220 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched
Rating:
6.9
590 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
7 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (189 person items)

"Theodore Rex The Covenant"