Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Curry

Stats

Birth Name: Wardell Stephen Curry II

Age: 32, born 14 March 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ayesha Curry


Lists

9 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Sports...Nba...Basketball players (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite NBA players of All-Time (11 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite current NBA point guards (5 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Team Usa Basketball Roster 2020 picks (19 items)
list by Georgini
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wardell Stephen "Steph" Curry II (born March 14, 1988) is an American professional basketball player who plays for the Golden State Warriors of the National Basketball Association (NBA). Listed at 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) tall and weighing 190 lb (86 kg), Curry plays the point guard position and is considered by some to be the greatest shooter in NBA history. The 2015 NBA Most Valuable Player and a two-time NBA All-Star, he is the son of former NBA player Dell Curry. Curry played college basketball for Davidson. There, he was twice named Southern Conference Player of the Year and set the all-time scoring record for both D ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4236 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched




Update feed

Georgini rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Team Usa Basketball Roster 2020 picks (19 games items)

"Point Guard "


Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
CitizenErased voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

CitizenErased rated this 8/10 4 years, 6 months ago
kathy voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago