Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sing-Chi Chow (周星驰)

Age: 61, born 22 June 1962

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
14 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Stephen Chow Videos

9 Beautiful Girls in Stephen Chow movies

104 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hong Kong actor, comedian, screenwriter, film director, producer and political adviser of Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference.
Tags: Actor (14), Director (5), Chinese (4), Funny (2), Comedian (2), Born 1962 (2), Hong Kong (2), Producer (2), 2010s (1), Film Maker (1), 2000s (1), Mo Lei Tau (1), Artists (1), Male (1), Awards (1), Screenwriter (1), Action Star (1), Hilarious (1), Martial Artist (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1248 Watched
Rating:
6.7
820 Watched
Rating:
7.6
282 Watched
4. CJ7 (2008)
Rating:
6
214 Watched
5. Gorgeous (1999)
Rating:
6
142 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1248 Watched
Rating:
6.7
820 Watched
3. CJ7 (2008)
Rating:
6
214 Watched
4. God of Cookery (1996)
Rating:
7.3
97 Watched
5. King of Comedy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
64 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1248 Watched
Rating:
6.7
820 Watched
3. CJ7 (2008)
Rating:
6
214 Watched
4. God of Cookery (1996)
Rating:
7.3
97 Watched
5. King of Comedy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
64 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4 Watched
Rating:
10
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sing - Kung Fu Hustle "I realized then that good guys never win. I want to be bad. I want to be the killer!" "


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
In Praise of Alex Man (8 person items)

" On the secret to Alex Man's realistic vomiting: "When I was working with him in The Price of Growing Up, Brother Man Ji treated me very well. He was always teaching me. One time he told me to buy 10 cans of beer and 10 pineapple buns. The scene needed him to be drunk, so when he finishes the dialogue, he would vomit. The vomiting is meant to accentuate the fact that he was intoxicated. More buns meant more in reserve in case the scene called for additional takes. After he had finished, he want"


shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 5 years, 12 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Sing in Kung Fu Hustle"


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago